Tough as nails, this 29er adventure bike is ready to take you off the beaten track. Get in touch about a custom build today!
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

Features:

  • Tubing - 4130 Chromoly Steel - Double-butted main triangle, ED coated
  • Brake Compatibility: 51mm IS disc brake mount, 180mm max rotor size
  • Dropouts: Boost 12x148mm Thru axle included
  • Seatpost Diameter: 30.9mm
  • Seat clamp Diameter: 33.1mm (included)
  • Heaedset: 44mm, SHIS ZS44/28.6 upper, EC44/40 lower (not included)
  • Front derailleur clamp diameter: 34.9mm high direct-mount (adapter available separately)
  • Bottom Bracket Shell: 73mm, ISO threaded
  • Max tyre clearance: 29"x2.6" or 27.4"x3.0"
  • Fork: 4130 Chromoly tapered unicrown fork, ED coated, 15x110 Boost thru axle (included), 3 sets bottle cage mounts on all sides
  • Chainring clearance: 44-30t double, 38t single
  • Weight: medium is 2.6kg frame, 1.37kg fork

Geometry:

SIZESMLXL
ST Length406457508559
TT Length556571595622
Top Tube Effective575595620645
Head Tube95100110125
Head Angle69.57070.570.5
Seat Angle73737373
BB Drop60606060
Min Chainstay445445445445
Fork Length483483483483
Fork Rake46464646
Stack598605616630
Reach392410432452
Standover782810840871
Wheelbase1083109811181144