Made to cross countries and continents via all kinds of roads and tracks, this bike is a versatile, fast-rolling adventure bike with a front rack and multiple luggage mounts. A dynamo lighting system will help keep you safe and seen where ever you ride.
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

The Beyond 2 sports an impressive build kit with a front rack and dynamo light set up designed to keep you on the road for longer. Flared handlebars make long days comfortable and tan side wall tyres complete the look.

Features:

  • Size XS and S will come with 27.5’’ wheels to ensure proper fit without any compromises in geometry.
  • Double butted crmo frame with tapered head tube, rack and fender mounts, BSA bottom bracket and rear light cable routing.
  • Fork with internal light cable routing and fender, rack and triple cage mounts.
  • Toptube bag direct mounts, triple cage mounts on downtube for optimised bottle position and bottle cage mounts underneath the downtube.
  • Sram Apex 1 x 11 groupset with wide range gearing and TRP Spyre brakes with Jagwire KEB-SL compressionless cable housing.
  • Bombtrack Ames forged aluminium crank with narrow wide chainring.
  • Wide, tubeless ready WTB ST i23 rims with tubeless ready Panaracer Gravelking SK 2.0’’ tires.
  • Hub dynamo with Supernova E3 Pure 3 head lamp and E3 tail light.
  • Bombtrack Tau 12 mm rear through axle hub.
  • Bombtrack Deck front rack
Frame4130 double butted crmo, TA, rack / fender mounts, internal light cable routing, 73 mm BSA BB shell
Fork4130 crmo, double butted blades, TA, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8'', fender / rack / triple cage mounts, internal hub dynamo cable routing
WheelsKT dynamo hub, 6-bolt disc 15x100mm, Rear Hub: BOMBTRACK TAU sealed hub,11-speed, 6-bolt disc. Rims: WTB ST i23 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
TyresPANARACER GRAVELKING SK XS - S 48-584 /M - XL 50-622, tubeless ready
BrakesTRP SPYRE C mechanic disc brakes with 180 mm F / 160 mm R rotors
ShiftersSRAM Apex double tap 1 x 11
DerailleursSRAM APEX 1, clutch, long cage
CranksetBOMBTRACK AMES forged aluminium crank, 24 mm spindle
CassetteSRAM PG-1130 11-speed, 11 - 42 T
Bottom bracketBSA sealed BB, external cups
Pedals-
HandlebarBOMBTRACK BEYOND travel bar, 31.8 mm, 30° flare
StemBOMBTRACK WANDER forged aluminium stem, +17°
SeatpostBOMBTRACK BEECH 27.2 mm x 400 mm
SaddleBOMBTRACK ORIGIN saddle
AccessoriesBOMBTRACK DECK frontrack, aluminium, SUPERNOVA E3 PURE 3 front, E3 TAIL LIGHT 2 rear

Bike SizeXSSMLXL
Wheel size27.5''27.5''29''29''29''
Seat Tube Length400440480520560
Horizontal TT length494522558590623
Seat Angle75.0°74.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°
Head Angle70.0°70.5°71.0°72.0°72.0°
Headtube Length100130150190220
BB Drop5555707070
Chainstay Length425425455455455
Fork Offset5050505050
Trail7370736767
Wheelbase Length10001021106510821109
Standover727761802842873
Reach349364379392411
Stack538568604646675
Front Center581602620636663
Axle to Crown420420420420420
Minimum rider height *15001600170017901880
Maximum rider height *16101710181019001990

Duration of the warranty
Frame: 3 years

Fork: 2 years

Parts, Paint, Decals: 1 year

This warranty is valid to the original purchaser only and not transferable to other persons! Proof of purchase is required to validate protection under this limited warranty.

This warranty does not cover:
1. Normal wear and tear (as with bicycles, riding will cause certain deterioration)
2. Improper assembly 
3. Inappropriate follow-up maintenance (see 2.)
4. Installation of components, parts, or accessories not originally intended for or compatible with the bicycle as sold
5. Damage or failure caused by accident, misuse, abuse, or neglect
6. Labour charges for part replacement or changeover