We have limited framesets availablefor custom builds. Give us a call to find out what's available
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

We have some frames in stock but due to massive bike shortages are holding them back for custom builds, so unfortunately no just buying a bare frame. 

 

Suspension corrected fork, compatible with dropper seat post, 44mm headtube, tyre clearance for 29” x 2.5” or 27.5” x 3”.  Throw whatever you have on this baby and she'll be able to Make. It. Work!!! (.....except for those rim brakes.....) 

See you on the dirty streets, Champ!

Geometry

SIZEXSSMMDLGXL
Reach377402427450472
Stack597597597606615
Head Tube Angle69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
Head Tube Length100100100110120
Seat Tube Length330368419470521
BB Drop5555555555
Wheelbase10531078110311291155
Chainstay Length423423423423423
Top Tube Length, Actual549.7560.4575597.5624.5
Top Tube Length, Effective560585610635660
Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Standover Height743759783812827
Crank Length170170175175175
Fork Length483483483483483
Fork Rake4747474747
Frame100% Surly Chromoly Steel, Surly stainless, 33.1mm seat clamp
Fork100% Surly Chromoly Steel 483mm axle-to-crown x 47mm offset, 110mm hub spacing, tapered and butted straight blade. 51mm I.S. disc mount
HeadsetCane Creek 15
Wheels110mm, Novatec, 32h, Thru-Axle, 148mm, Novatec, 32h, Thru-Axle, WTB ST i40 TCS
TyresSurly Dirt Wizard 27 x 3", 60 tpi, Tubeless Ready
BrakesTektro HD-M275, Tektro 180/160mm
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M6100
DerailleursShimano Deore RD-M6100, 12-speed
CranksetShimano Deore FC-MT510-1, 30t
CassetteSunRace CSMZ800, 11-51t, 12-Speed, KMC X12, NP/BK
Bottom bracketShimano, included with crankset
PedalsN/A
HandlebarSalsa Rustler without logo, Velo - lock on grips
StemPromax 31.8
SeatpostPromax 30.9
Saddle WTB Volt 142