The Bridge Club "bridges" the divide between on- and off-road riding. It's fun to ride in the city or on tour. This comes with 700C wheels, but many people get a second set of 27.5" (650B) wheels with fat tyres for off-road riding. We can help with that.
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

 

Features:

  • Clearance for 47mm tyres in 700c (or fits 27.5 x 2.8” tires) 
  • Oodles of frame mounts for all kinds of accessories such as racks and water bottles or micropanniers
  • 11 Speed Shimano components
  • Versatile bike 

Geometry:

SIZEXSSMMDLGXL
Reach376397419434.5444
Stack553567576590609
Head Tube Angle70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
Head Tube Length110120130145165
Seat Tube Length335.6406.4457.2508558.8
BB Drop6060606060
Wheelbase10321047.5107310931109
Chainstay Length435435435435435
Top Tube Length, Actual534547.5570591.5610.3
Top Tube Length, Effective545570595615630
Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Standover Height709750.5780812845.5
Stem Length80809090100
Stem Angle
Crank Length170170175175175
Fork Length420420420420420
Fork Rake4343434343

 

 

FrameSurly Bridge Club, Seatpost Clamp: Surly Stainless 30.0
ForkSurly Bridge Club
HeadsetCane Creek 40
WheelsWTB ST i21 TCS Front Hub: Novatec 9x100 QR Rear Hub: Novatec 9x141 QR 11-spd
TyresSurly Extraterrestrial 700x41, 60tpi Tubeless Ready
BrakesTektro HD-M275 hydraulic disc, Rotors: Tektro 160/160mm
ShiftersShimano Deore M5100 Rapid Fire
DerailleursRear: Shimano Deore M5100 Shadow Plus
CranksetShimano Deore M5100 32t
CassetteShimano Deore CSM5100 11-51t, Chain: KMC X11 EPT
Bottom bracketShimano BSA
HandlebarSurly Terminal Bar: XS,S - 718mm / M,L,XL - 735m
StemPromax, 31.8mm
SeatpostPromax, 27.2mm
SaddleWTB Volt 142
Accessoriesgrip: Velo Black