This bikepacking monster is both a great entry into bikepacking or a do it all mountain machine. From singletrack slayer to loaded tourer, the Kona's steel frame and huge tyres make it a comfortable and gripping experience.
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

 

Features:

  • Full Shimano drivetrain
  • Shimano Hydraulic Brakes
  • Kona sliding dropouts
  • Thru Axles front and rear
  • Fork and Top tube feed bag mounts
  • Reynolds 520 Chromoly tubing

 

Geometry:

SIZESMLXL
ST Length370420470530
TT Length582610637675
Reach425450475510
Stack588597606615
Standover695731768810
HT Angle68.068.068.068.0
HT Length110120130140
ST Angle75.075.075.075.0
CS Length430430430430
BB Drop65656565
BB Height310310310310
Wheelbase1115114411731211
Front Centre693722750789
Fork Length470470470470
Fork Offset50505050
FrameReynolds 520 Butted Cromoly
ForkKona Plus fork 110mm spacing
HeadsetTH ZST No.10
WheelsHubs: Shimano, Rims: WTB ST i30 2.0 TCS
TyresWTB Ranger TCS 29x2.6"
BrakesShimano MT410 Hydraulic
ShiftersShimano Deore 12spd
DerailleursShimano Deore
CranksetShimano Deore 12spd, 32t Chainring
CassetteShimano Deore 10-51t 12spd
Bottom bracketShimano 73mm
Pedals-
HandlebarKona XC/BC Riser
StemKona XC/BC
SeatpostKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SaddleWTB Volt
Accessories-