A future family heirloom, the Kona Rove DL is a steel speed machine which you'll have for decades to come.
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

Thru axle fork and drop outs give you strength and stiffness where it's needed, so now you can tackle even gnarlier tracks with confidence.  

FRAME MATERIALKona Butted Cromoly
SIZES48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Project Two Cromoly Disc
CRANKARMSSRAM Apex
CHAINRINGS40t X-Sync
B/BSRAM GXP 68mm
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM PC1110
CASSETTESRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM Rival 1
SHIFTERSSRAM Rival 1
BRAKE CALIPERSTRP HDC711C Mechanical / Hydraulic
FRONT BRAKE ROTORTRP TR160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORTRP TR160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Rival 1
HEADSETFSA No.1/No.10
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road Deluxe
SEATPOSTKona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEWTB Volt
FRONT HUBFormula 100x12mm (centerlock)
REAR HUBFormula 142x12mm (centerlock)
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB ST i23 TCS 2.0
SIZE485052545658
1ST LENGTH480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH515531546562578598
3REACH372378383388392400
4STACK532551570588607626
5STANDOVER735754775794815834
6HT ANGLE70.570.5717171.571.5
7HT LENGTH90110130150170190
8ST ANGLE75.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH435435435435435435
10BB DROP747472727070
11BB HEIGHT268268270270272272
12WHEELBASE101610291036104810541068
13FRONT CENTER592604612623628643
14FORK LENGTH400400400400400400
15FORK OFFSET505050505050

 

Register within 3 months of purchase to increase warranty from 3 years to lifetime of the original owner (with exception of carbon frames). You can register your new Kona frame here.