A future family heirloom, the Kona Rove DL is a steel speed machine which you'll have for decades to come.
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

Thru axle fork and drop outs give you strength and stiffness where it's needed, so now you can tackle even gnarlier tracks with confidence.  

  • Kona Butted Cromoly
  • SRAM 11-42T, 11 speed
  • SRAM Rival 1 
  • TRP Mechanical/Hydraulic Brakes
  • WTB Venture TCS DUAL 650x47c, WTB ST i23 TCS 2.0

Geometry

SIZE485052545658
1ST LENGTH480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH515531546562578598
3REACH372378383388392400
4STACK532551570588607626
5STANDOVER735754775794815834
6HT ANGLE70.570.5717171.571.5
7HT LENGTH90110130150170190
8ST ANGLE75.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH435435435435435435
10BB DROP747472727070
11BB HEIGHT268268270270272272
12WHEELBASE101610291036104810541068
13FRONT CENTER592604612623628643
14FORK LENGTH400400400400400400
15FORK OFFSET505050505050

Height to Size Chart

  • 147-155cm      48cm
  • 152-160cm      48-50cm
  • 157-170cm      48-52cm
  • 168-178cm      52-54cm
  • 175-183cm      52-56cm
  • 180-188cm      54-58cm
  • 185-195cm      56-58cm