The Kevin of Steel Framesets have landed! Use this as the base of your custom build, or grab the frameset and swap the parts off your exisiting bike. So many options!

Last remaining Small and XS Blue have a Black fork!. Green has Green fork.
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
Shipping costs for bicycles differ greatly depending on location and the size of the bike, so we'll contact you with a shipping quote after purchase.
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

The Curve Kevin of Steel (KoS) is the Swiss-Army-Knife of bikes, run 650B wheels with 2.2" MTB  tyres for some rowdy firetrails and single track, or slip in a pair of 700c wheels with road tyres and mix it up in you local bunch ride with your mates. Or any combination in between! 

The frame has plenty mounts to give you options for different configurations:

  • 3x Bottle Mounts
  • 2x 3 Bolt Fork Mounts
  • Rear Rack Mounts
  • Fender Mounts

So build up a bike as a touring bike with racks and panniers, add fenders for commuting, or go full bikepacking spec for some long distance flashpacking.  

Available as frameset only to build up yourself, or get in contact for us to put together a custom build of your dreams! 

Geometry:

Curve GXR TitanXXSXSSMMEDLGEXL
Effective Top Tube (Horizontal - mm530542555565575590
Seat Tube (Centre to Top) - mm460500530560580595
Seat Tube Angle - degrees737373737373
Head Tube Angle - degrees717171.571.57272
Chain Stay Length - mm432432432432432432
BB Drop - mm727070706868
Wheel Base - mm100510171026103610421058
Head Tube Length - mm110115125136150170
Reach - mm362371381388394403
Stack - mm547554565575591608
Front Centre - mm584596605614620635
Stand Over - mm (700 x 42)742769789818838853