Tough as nails, this 29er adventure bike is ready to take you off the beaten track. Whether you're running a bikepacking setup or front and rear panniers, the big bro can handle all your gear while doing it on the toughest trails.
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

Tried and tested on the toughest trails such as the Tour Divide and the Silk Road Mountain Race in Kyrgyzstan. 

 

Features:

  • Sliding drop out 
  • Weight: 13.5kg (Medium)

Geometry:

SIZESMLXL
ST Length406457508559
TT Length556571595622
Top Tube Effective575595620645
Head Tube95100110125
Head Angle69.57070.570.5
Seat Angle73737373
BB Drop60606060
Min Chainstay445445445445
Fork Length483483483483
Fork Rake46464646
Stack598605616630
Reach392410432452
Standover782810840871
Wheelbase1083109811181144
Frame4130 Chromoly steel - double-butted main triangle, ED coated
HeadsetTange Technoglide TGZS225X Black 44mm
WheelsHunt Trail Wide MTB Wheelset 29" Boost Shimano Hyperglide
TyresVittoria Barzo Tyre XCR Tubeless G2.0 29 x 2.6 (Grey wall)
BrakesShimano Deore XT Hydraulic Disc Brake 2-Piston (180mm front, 160mm rear)
ShiftersNX Eagle Dub 170boost Groupset (mech, shifter, dub boost crank 170, chain cassette 11-50t)
Cassette11-50T
Bottom bracketSRAM DUB English Threaded Bottom Bracket 68/73
PedalsRyfe Pedals - Sasquatch - Nylon Comp Black
HandlebarSalsa Salt Flat Handlebar, RedMonkey Silicon grips
StemBBB Roadforce 2 Stem (31.8) 60mm
SeatpostFunn Arrow Seatpost Black 30.9 x 400mm
SaddleWTB Volt Saddle Steel Medium 142mm Black