A capable steel frame, light carbon fork, and mid-width 700C tyres make this bike a fast and versatile ride.
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card
No information found...
FrameCOLUMBUS CROMOR double butted, TA dropout, rack / fender mounts, 86.5 mm T47 BB shell
ForkFull carbon, TA, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8'', fender / triple cage mounts
HeadsetSealed external aheadset, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8''
WheelsBOMBTRACK TAU sealed hub, 6-bolt disc hubs, WTB ST i19 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h rims
TyresXS - S WTB RESOLUTE 42-584 / M - XL WTB VENTURE 40-622, tubeless ready
BrakesSHIMANO GRX BR-RX400 hydraulic disc brakes with 160 mm rotors
ShiftersSHIMANO GRX ST-RX400 STI 2 x 10
DerailleursSHIMANO GRX RD-RX400, clutch
CranksetBOMBTRACK LYER forged aluminium crank, direct mount interface (SRAM compatible),30 mm spindle
CassetteSHIMANO CS-HG50 10-speed, 11 - 36 T
Bottom bracketBOMBTRACK T47 internal sealed BB for 30 mm spindle
HandlebarBOMBTRACK CX-10 drop bar, 31.8 mm, 10° flare
StemBOMBTRACK ROAM forged aluminium stem, -7°
SeatpostBOMBTRACK BEECH 27.2 mm x 300 mm, Seatclamp: BOMBTRACK ORIGIN 29.8 mm
SaddleBOMBTRACK DART saddle

  • New Columbus Cromo double butted frame with revised head tube and 86.5mm wide T47 bottom bracket to increase tyre clearance
  • Size XS and S will come with 650B wheels to ensure proper fit without any compromises in geometry
  • Full carbon tapered fork with triple cage mounts
  • Hydraulic Shimano GRX 400 2×10 groupies
  • KMC X10 EPT Anti Rust Chain
  • New Bombtrack Tau 12mm through axle hubs
  • Bombtrack Lyer 30mm alloy crank with direct mount 2x spider, 32/48t subcompact chainrings and 11-36t cassette for 491% gear range
  • Top tube bag direct mounts, triple cage mount on down tube and seat tube for optimised bottle position, bottle cage mounts underneath the down tube and rear rack mounts
Bike SizeXSSMLXL
Wheel size650B650B700C700C700C
Seat Tube Length460490525545565
Horizontal TT length508522540562579
Seat Angle74.0°74.0°74.0°73.5°73.5°
Head Angle71.0°71.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
Headtube Length100110130150170
BB Drop5757676767
Chainstay Length410410425425425
Fork Offset4848484848
Trail6562646464
Wheelbase Length975985101010271045
Standover731751802820840
Reach358369378389400
Stack523534565584603
Front Center572582594611629
Axle to Crown395395395395395
Minimum rider height *15001600170017901880
Maximum rider height *16101710181019001990

Duration of the warranty
Frame: 3 years

Fork: 2 years

Parts, Paint, Decals: 1 year

This warranty is valid to the original purchaser only and not transferable to other persons! Proof of purchase is required to validate protection under this limited warranty.

This warranty does not cover:
1. Normal wear and tear (as with bicycles, riding will cause certain deterioration)
2. Improper assembly 
3. Inappropriate follow-up maintenance 
4. Installation of components, parts, or accessories not originally intended for or compatible with the bicycle as sold
5. Damage or failure caused by accident, misuse, abuse, or neglect
6. Labour charges for part replacement or changeover