Do you want one bike to do it all? Commute cross town or cross country, pick up that pizza order. Be comfortable in the wet with full fender mounts. The Arise Geared is a crazy versatile bike with the only missing feature being you.
{{ (product.stock.available ? ' In stock' : ' Out of stock') | t }}{{ product.stock.delivery ? (', '+product.stock.delivery.title | lower) : '' }}
{{ 'Leave your e-mail address so we can send you an e-mail when this product is back in stock.' | t }}
  • PayPal
  • Credit Card

Features:

  • Size XS and S will come with 650B wheels to ensure proper fit without any compromises in geometry.
  • Double butted crmo frame with sliding dropouts and internal light cable routing.
  • Crmo fork with internal light cable routing.
  • Frame and fork with rack and fender mounts.
  • Microshift Advent clutched rear derailleur with wide range 9-speed 11 – 42 T cassette.
  • Bombtrack Deck front rack included easily carry 8 Pizzas (8kg load capacity)
  • Shimano hydraulic disc brakes with 160 mm rotors.
  • WTB ST tubeless ready rims.
  • Bombtrack ARC disc brake hubs with 12 mm through axles.

 

Geometry:

Bike SizeXSSMLXL
Wheel size650B650B700C700C700C
Seat Tube Length460490520550580
Horizontal TT length506529554578602
Seat Angle73.5°73.5°73°73°73°
Head Angle70°70.5°70.5°71°71°
Headtube Length100130150180210
BB Drop5555707070
Chainstay Length420420435435435
Fork Offset5555555555
Trail6460686565
Wheelbase Length9951016104510651090
Standover733762799828857
Reach351370379394409
Stack508538572602631
Front Center582602619639664
Axle to Crown390390390390390
Minimum rider height *15001600170017901880
Maximum rider height *16101710181019001990
Frame4130 double butted crmo, heat treated front triangle, TA sliding dropouts, rack / fender mounts, 68 mm BSA BB shell
Fork4130 crmo, TA, rack / fender mounts, internal hub dynamo cable routing
HeadsetNECO H282 sealed external aheadset, 1.1/8''
BrakesSHIMANO BR-MT200 post mount hydraulic disc brake with 160 mm, SHIMANO BL-M200 hydraulic brake levers rotors
ShiftersMICROSHIFT ADVENT SL-M819-R Shifter 1 x 9
CranksetMICROSHIFT ADVENT SL-M819-R Shifter 1 x 9
Bottom bracketBSA sealed BB, external cups
PedalsWELLGO B109N flat pedal
HandlebarBOMBTRACK ORIGIN flat bar, 31.8 mm, 8° backsweep, BOMBTRACK SCROLL grips
StemBOMBTRACK ROAM forged aluminium stem, -7°